ORDER BEFORE 1PM FOR SAME DAY DELIVERY ~

FREE SHIPPING UP TO $9.95 FOR ORDERS OVER $75, USE CODE 'FREESHIPPING' AT CHECKOUT, T&C's APPLY

Privacy policy

WE TAKE YOUR PRIVACY SERIOUSLY. YOU HAVE RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PRIVACY AND HOW OTHER PEOPLE USE AND HANDLE YOUR DATA.

In this policy when we say “you, your” etc, we mean the person using our site and providing us with their data. When we say “our, we, us” etc, we mean LVLY Pty Ltd. Your privacy is very important to us. This policy provides information about the personal information that we collect and the ways in which we use that personal information. So here are some important bits and pieces you might like to know about how we collect, store and use any information you give us. In using our site you agree to this policy and give our consent for us to use your information as outlined. So if you have any concerns please don’t hesitate to contact us on [email protected].

Collecting data

The circumstances in which we may collect your information include, but are not limited to, the following interactions you have with us: registering as a user, to make future ordering easier; purchasing products online (eg you would need to supply credit card details for us to process your payment and contact information in case we have any queries) and signing up to, or taking part in our events or promotions. Please note that when placing an order we will also require contact information for the recipient so that we can deliver successfully. If you do not provide us all the information we require to process your orders or requests, we may not be able to fulfil those orders or requests.

Storing data and cookies

We do not store any of your data. We do use cookies. Cookies are small files that live on your computer and which keep track of your movements within a site. We use them only so that we can store your shopping cart contents and also recognise you on future visits.

Using data and direct marketing

The main reason we need your information is to make sure your order gets delivered without any problems. For example, we may email or text you to clarify delivery information, or to confirm your delivery has been made. On occasion we also might provide data to reputable third parties to help us analyse sales patterns and navigation techniques, for example. However, will not include any personal information that would identify you. Generally we keep our customers up to date via Facebook or Instagram. But now and then we may email you with news we think you’d find interesting, or to request some feedback to help us make us even better (if you opt into such communications). If we do this there will be the opportunity to opt out from any further email communication. We won’t pass sender information on to any recipient unless the customer has actually asked us to. And we will never sell your information to a third party. The only instances where we would disclose personal information about you are if it’s required for a relevant purpose, (e.g.) giving your contact details to a delivery company or if we’re required to disclose information in order to meet any legal obligations.

Security

We take steps to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. Information collected from you will be stored in accordance with Australian data storage standards. We use encryption technology to protect your transaction and credit card details. This technology encrypts your details prior to transmission over the internet.

Access to your information and complaints about privacy

You can access and update your personal information by contacting us on [email protected]. If at any time you wish to change personal information that we hold about you because it is inaccurate or out of date, please contact us at [email protected] and we will amend your record. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to [email protected]. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint. If we fail to respond to your complaint within a reasonable time of receiving it in writing or if you are dissatisfied with the response that you receive from us, you may have the right to make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

 Other websites

This website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party. We are not responsible for these sites or the consequences of you going on to those sites. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website we recommend that you examine the terms and conditions and privacy policy of the relevant site. We are not responsible for any practices on linked websites that might breach your privacy.

Updates to this policy and your consent

By using our website you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the use of your data in the manner described. We may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

How you contact us?

Thank you for taking the time to read this. Please don’t hesitate to get in touch if you have any queries about the use of your private information – email us at [email protected].